1. Issues with the game?
    Check the Known Issues list before reporting!

    Dismiss Notice
  2. Before reporting issues or bugs, please check the up-to-date Bug Reporting Thread for the current version.
    0.24 Bug Reporting thread
    Solutions and more information may already be available.

SOLVED: Radial Menu Missing AI? (v.10)

Discussion in 'Troubleshooting: Bugs, Questions and Support' started by davidinark, Aug 12, 2017.

  1. davidinark

    davidinark
    Expand Collapse

    Joined:
    Jan 9, 2016
    Messages:
    138
    Heya! My Radial Menu is missing the AI option in v.10. I have seen it on other people's menus. Can we customize the menu and/or how do I get it back? Thanks!

    UPDATE: Er, it is missing on SOME maps and not others... Ex: Gridmap = no AI option, Pure Grid: AI Option

    How do we keep it always on the menu?
     
    #1 davidinark, Aug 12, 2017
    Last edited: Aug 12, 2017
  2. KaiserimnopYT

    KaiserimnopYT
    Expand Collapse

    Joined:
    Oct 9, 2016
    Messages:
    3,977
    i have same problem help
     
  3. davidinark

    davidinark
    Expand Collapse

    Joined:
    Jan 9, 2016
    Messages:
    138
    FIXED: You *MUST* spawn at least two objects, then it will show up... Before, it was always just there.
     
    • Informative Informative x 2
  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.
    Dismiss Notice