Solved How to make a horn mod with new system

Discussion in 'Mod Support' started by henryjhost, Jun 22, 2018.

  1. henryjhost

    henryjhost
    Expand Collapse

    Joined:
    Jan 1, 2018
    Messages:
    1,019
    I need help making a new horn for a mod and I can't find the file location for the ingame ones. Can someone help?
     
  2. henryjhost

    henryjhost
    Expand Collapse

    Joined:
    Jan 1, 2018
    Messages:
    1,019
    anyone?
     
  3. SandwichesANDmilk

    SandwichesANDmilk
    Expand Collapse

    Joined:
    Jul 10, 2016
    Messages:
    1,447
    just make a horn slot (just copy paste the code for the horn slot) and put the horn slot into the body jbeam
     
  4. Alex_Farmer557

    Alex_Farmer557
    Expand Collapse

    Joined:
    Dec 28, 2016
    Messages:
    3,527
    same way as for the old system, but the slot is "soundscape_horn" and not "soundscape"
    --- Post updated ---
    same way as for the old system, but the slot is "soundscape_horn" and not "soundscape"
     
  5. henryjhost

    henryjhost
    Expand Collapse

    Joined:
    Jan 1, 2018
    Messages:
    1,019
    ok thanks a lot :)
     
  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.
    Dismiss Notice